GENERAL PRIVACY POLICY

Who is responsible for handling your personal data?

Identity: Liven, S.A.

Registered address: Avda. Alcalde Ramon Escayola, No. 66, Sant Cugat del Vallés (Barcelona)

Telephone: (+34) 93 590 26 26

Email: rgpd@liven.es

What do we use your personal data for?

Aim of handling your personal data

Legal basis for data handling

Complying with the tax obligations in force. Complying with legal obligations applicable to us, such as the prevention of abuse and fraudulent actions and sharing your data with public organisms, among others.

Creating a commercial profile in order to send you personalised advertising adjusted to your interests, based on information from internal sources, such as:
The information provided by you or by the frequency of you opening your emails.

Automated decisions that may have legal or significant effects for you shall not be taken based on this profile.

Sending newsletters

The consent expressly given by you at the time of gathering the personal data you provide us with through the web forms.
Sending commercial communications (using email or push notifications), competitions and Liven, S.A. promotions. The consent expressly given by you at the time of gathering the personal data you provide us with through the web forms.

Sharing your personal data with Liven Group companies that are detailed here, in order to send commercial communications. The consent expressly given by you at the time of gathering the personal data you provide us with through the web forms.
Independently of this Liven, S.A. General Privacy Policy, we shall inform you of the specific aims of and legal basis for handling your data in each data gathering web form.

How long will we store your data for?

Your data shall be stored for the duration of the contractual and commercial relationship, as long as you do not request the suppression of your data, as well as for the duration of the time period required to comply with the relevant legal obligations.
Liven protected data shall be automatically deleted from the database once 10 years of inactivity have passed, or if this deletion is legally required.

Which recipients will your personal data be shared with?

Your personal data shall not be shared with any third party, unless the intervention of third parties is required in order to provide the contracted service (for example, banking and/or financial entities that control the payment methods used, etc.)
Various service providers (considered handling officers) may also handle your data in order to improve your experience as a user of our web page. These handling officers operate under the Handling Supervisor.
Furthermore, your data may also be shared with public organisms and authorities (administrative or judicial) in cases where this is legally required.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data and how can you exercise these rights?

You have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, if applicable, to request the suppression of your data should, among other reasons, the data no longer be required for the aims for which they were gathered.

Under certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you shall be able to oppose the handling of your data. Liven, S.A. shall stop handling your data, apart from for prevailing legitimate reasons, or for making or defending possible claims.

You may also exercise the right to the portability of your data, as well as to withdraw the consent you have provided at any time, without this affecting the legality of the data handling performed based on the consent provided prior to the time of its withdrawal.

Should you wish to exercise any of your rights, you may contact us by sending a written communication to the email address rgpd@liven.es.
Lastly, we would like to inform you that you may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and further competent public organisms regarding any claim derived from the handling of your personal data.

© Copyright 2018 Liven Legal Advice