INTRODUCTION

Your privacy is important to us, so through this document we tell you what data we collect from users, how we use it and why, among other indications. Those over the age of 14 may register as users without the prior consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives. In the case of children under 14 or identified as “legally incapable”, we will always need parental consent, or a guardian or legal representative.

For your information, we will never ask for more information than we really need for the required services; we will never share it with third parties, except by legal obligation or with their prior authorization; and we will never use your data for any purpose not previously stated.

As a user, you must read this Privacy Policy carefully on a regular basis, and whenever you enter your personal data, as this document may be subject to change as the provider may modify any information that may appear on the website to comply with the regulations or update the policy, and without the obligation to notify or inform users of these obligations, being sufficient to be published on the provider’s website.

TREATMENT MANAGER:

Identity: LIVEN, SA (Also the lender)

NIF: A59033647

Postal address: Av. Mayor Ramon Escayola 66, 08917, Sant Cugat de Vallès, Barcelona

Email: rgpd@liven.es

LIVEN, SA, as responsible for the website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of individuals with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free movement of such data and other regulations in force on the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce ( LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

METHOD OF OBTAINING THE DATA and DATA WE COLLECTED: The data we collect and how we obtain it is as follows:

using the contact form: name, email, phone, country
Specially protected data categories are not covered.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT:

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes, giving your consent for each of the purposes in the corresponding section of the website:

contact form: to respond to queries and / or provide information required by the User;
Other purposes:
Carry out the commercial, administrative, fiscal and accounting procedures that are necessary under current legislation;
Know your opinion and improve the services provided by the web;
Carrying out usability analysis of the website, through cookies (mentioned in the cookies policy);
Social networks: the corresponding section specifies the use of social networks.
The photographs that are posted on the website are the property of LIVEN, SA

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “Unsubscribe” to the electronic review.

In accordance with the LSSICE, LIVEN, SA does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails by e-mail that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all communications received from the provider, the user has the opportunity to cancel their express consent to receive our communications.

We will not process your personal data for any purpose other than those described except by legal obligation or court order.

You will not be subject to decisions based on automated processing that would affect your data.

LEGITIMATION OF TREATMENT

The legal basis for the processing of data is your consent given at the time of giving your data in the corresponding form to carry out the purposes, at the time of ticking the check box.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this privacy policy means the impossibility of achieving the purposes described above.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

DATA RETENTION TERM:

Your data will be kept for the duration of the business relationship with us or you exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation of processing. However, we will retain your data within the time limits provided for in the applicable provisions.

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS

LIVEN, SA does not carry out any transfer or communication of data either within or

presence in the social network, reporting activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks allow.

The publication of content is prohibited:

– That they are allegedly illegal by national, community or international regulations or that they carry out activities that are allegedly illegal or contravene the principles of good faith.

That violate the fundamental rights of people, lack of courtesy in the network, annoy or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general whatever the contents that LIVEN, S.A. deem inappropriate.

– And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of privacy, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

Likewise, LIVEN, S.A. reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents that are considered inappropriate.

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, LIVEN, S.A. will be exempt from responsibility in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform and the user, if he wants to know them, must consult the corresponding particular conditions of the network in question.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

LIVEN, S.A. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to LIVEN, S.A. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

LEGISLATION

In general, the relations between LIVEN, S.A. With the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, they are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts derived or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.